Estimated Value: $307,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Coventry Ct Unit 5, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $314,808, approximately $231 per square foot. 11 Coventry Ct Unit 5 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Brandt Larsen Alana E
Bought by
Gangemi Joseph A and Sos Dana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangemi Joseph A | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $167,300 | $90,000 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map