11 Creekside Ct Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,348,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Creekside Ct, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,248,262, approximately $799 per square foot. 11 Creekside Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1999
Sold by
Reyes Antonio B
Bought by
Esver Marian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,315
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,159,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Mahoney Stephen A and Mahoney Anne K
Bought by
Reyes Antonio B and Esver Marian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esver Marian | $140,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reyes Antonio B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reyes Antonio B | $275,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esver Marian | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Antonio B | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,737 | $506,392 | $175,124 | $331,268 |
| 2024 | $8,260 | $496,464 | $171,690 | $324,774 |
| 2023 | $7,854 | $486,731 | $168,324 | $318,407 |
| 2022 | $7,754 | $477,189 | $165,024 | $312,165 |
| 2021 | $7,608 | $467,834 | $161,789 | $306,045 |
| 2020 | $7,563 | $463,039 | $160,131 | $302,908 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $453,962 | $156,992 | $296,970 |
| 2018 | $6,957 | $445,062 | $153,914 | $291,148 |
| 2017 | $6,928 | $436,336 | $150,896 | $285,440 |
| 2016 | $6,656 | $427,784 | $147,939 | $279,845 |
| 2015 | $6,466 | $421,359 | $145,717 | $275,642 |
| 2014 | $6,190 | $413,106 | $142,863 | $270,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map