11 Crestwood Rd Simsbury, CT 06070
Estimated Value: $559,958 - $759,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Crestwood Rd, Simsbury, CT 06070 and is currently estimated at $620,240, approximately $309 per square foot. 11 Crestwood Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Squadron Line School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Kippen James and Kippen Mary
Bought by
Wern David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1988
Sold by
Yellen Leah
Bought by
Shaw Charles B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wern David | $228,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Charles B | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Charles B | $50,000 | |
| Open | Shaw Charles B | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Shaw Charles B | $237,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,154 | $267,960 | $81,550 | $186,410 |
| 2024 | $8,926 | $267,960 | $81,550 | $186,410 |
| 2023 | $8,526 | $267,960 | $81,550 | $186,410 |
| 2022 | $8,370 | $216,680 | $88,580 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $8,370 | $216,680 | $88,580 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $8,037 | $216,680 | $88,580 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $8,086 | $216,680 | $88,580 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $8,145 | $216,680 | $88,580 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $7,774 | $200,570 | $88,580 | $111,990 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $200,570 | $88,580 | $111,990 |
| 2015 | $7,445 | $200,570 | $88,580 | $111,990 |
| 2014 | $7,449 | $200,570 | $88,580 | $111,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map