11 Daly Ct Durham, NC 27705
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Daly Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $320,072, approximately $195 per square foot. 11 Daly Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Easley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Jones Darian and Jones John
Bought by
Deberry Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Outstanding Balance
$170,302
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Jones John C and Jones Darian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Signet Realty Associates Of Durham Inc
Bought by
Atlas Nc I Spe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deberry Steven | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Jones John C | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Atlas Nc I Spe Llc | $1,145,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deberry Steven | $194,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $346,641 | $75,000 | $271,641 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $181,855 | $36,000 | $145,855 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $181,855 | $36,000 | $145,855 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $181,855 | $36,000 | $145,855 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $181,855 | $36,000 | $145,855 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $181,855 | $36,000 | $145,855 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $181,855 | $36,000 | $145,855 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $151,671 | $35,000 | $116,671 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $151,671 | $35,000 | $116,671 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $151,671 | $35,000 | $116,671 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $182,722 | $36,000 | $146,722 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $182,722 | $36,000 | $146,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map