11 Devore Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Devore Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $709,468, approximately $317 per square foot. 11 Devore Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,256 | $467,600 | $203,400 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $12,153 | $467,600 | $203,400 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $12,153 | $467,600 | $203,400 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $11,442 | $467,600 | $203,400 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $11,470 | $467,600 | $203,400 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $11,693 | $384,500 | $160,800 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $11,470 | $384,500 | $160,800 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $11,289 | $384,500 | $160,800 | $223,700 |
| 2017 | $11,027 | $384,500 | $160,800 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $10,766 | $384,500 | $160,800 | $223,700 |
| 2015 | $10,593 | $384,500 | $160,800 | $223,700 |
| 2014 | $10,462 | $384,500 | $160,800 | $223,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map