8 Devore Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $697,685 - $796,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,194
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Devore Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $741,421, approximately $337 per square foot. 8 Devore Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Coughlin Michael T
Bought by
Sgrignoli Richard N and Sgrignoli Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,721
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$562,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgrignoli Richard N | $518,952 | Couch-Braunsdorf Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sgrignoli Richard N | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,465 | $475,600 | $151,200 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $12,361 | $475,600 | $151,200 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $12,361 | $475,600 | $151,200 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $12,042 | $475,600 | $151,200 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $11,347 | $475,600 | $151,200 | $324,400 |
| 2020 | $11,568 | $380,400 | $153,800 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $11,347 | $380,400 | $153,800 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $11,169 | $380,400 | $153,800 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $10,910 | $380,400 | $153,800 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $10,651 | $380,400 | $153,800 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $10,480 | $380,400 | $153,800 | $226,600 |
| 2014 | $10,351 | $380,400 | $153,800 | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map