11 Dixie Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Dixie Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $369,551, approximately $439 per square foot. 11 Dixie Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Mello Cindy S
Bought by
Shippee Cindy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shippee Cindy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shippee Cindy S | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $280,800 | $148,700 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $285,000 | $148,700 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $285,000 | $148,700 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $202,100 | $106,500 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $202,100 | $106,500 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $202,100 | $106,500 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $174,500 | $97,300 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $174,500 | $97,300 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $174,500 | $97,300 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $147,200 | $78,500 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $147,200 | $78,500 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $147,200 | $78,500 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $2,859 | $153,200 | $72,600 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map