NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $718,008 - $744,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,236 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2015

Current estimated payment $4,866 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Updated to the max! This outstanding home offers a guest suite down, both formals, study, master up along with a game room and 3 additional bedrooms. Recent stainless appliances, gorgeous granite countertops, huge island, hard wood floors in den, plantation shutters, custom mud room, totally updated master bath. Roof & water heaters replaced 2014!Backyard paradise with sparkling pool/spa (new heater in 2014), pergola & play area. Home is immaculate & shows like a model!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Keiller

eXp Realty LLC License #0463455 Listed on: 07/03/2015

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Elmi

Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office License #0619174

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,744

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,744

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,273 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: The Woodlands Alden Bridge
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:266687
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3236.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Lifeforms
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: BUCKALEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97195913000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6744.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2015
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Aiken Amy L and Aiken Joel M
Bought by
Krichmar Elizabeth A and Krichmar Paxton R
Seller's Agent
Andrea Keiller
eXp Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Elmi
Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office
List Price
$475,000
Current Estimated Value
$730,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$411,556
Outstanding Balance
$317,773
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,979

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Aiken Joel M and Aiken Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,588
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Krichmar Paxton R and Krichmar Elizabeth A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krichmar Elizabeth A $411,556
Previous Owner Aiken Joel M $260,588
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Sold -- -- --
07/11/2015 07/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2015 07/03/15 For Sale $475,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,932 $634,162 $80,000 $554,162
2024 $10,932 $599,497 $80,000 $519,497
2023 $10,621 $578,320 $80,000 $498,320
2022 $10,400 $513,090 $80,000 $433,090
2021 $9,462 $433,790 $37,100 $396,690
2020 $9,684 $418,620 $37,100 $381,520
2019 $9,954 $417,040 $37,100 $379,940
2018 $9,552 $400,200 $37,100 $363,100
2017 $10,127 $419,150 $37,100 $382,050
2016 $9,771 $404,420 $37,100 $367,320
2015 $6,547 $305,000 $37,100 $292,980
2014 $6,547 $277,270 $37,100 $276,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41969945

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9719-59-13000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.