27 Doeskin Place Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,221 - $716,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Doeskin Place, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $689,305, approximately $213 per square foot. 27 Doeskin Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Curry Nancy G
Bought by
Vega Alejandro Ibarra and Ibarra Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,428
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$620,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Morvant Kenneth T and Morvant Linda M
Bought by
Curry Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Morvant Kenneth T and Morvant Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,648
Interest Rate
9.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Alejandro Ibarra | -- | American Title Co | |
| Curry Nancy G | -- | American Title Co | |
| Morvant Kenneth T | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Alejandro Ibarra | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Nancy G | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morvant Kenneth T | $207,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $571,084 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $519,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $471,970 | $80,000 | $453,630 |
| 2022 | $8,697 | $429,060 | $80,000 | $388,620 |
| 2021 | $8,508 | $390,050 | $37,260 | $352,790 |
| 2020 | $8,871 | $383,480 | $37,260 | $346,220 |
| 2019 | $8,842 | $370,490 | $37,260 | $333,230 |
| 2018 | $7,608 | $355,380 | $37,260 | $318,120 |
| 2017 | $8,997 | $372,390 | $37,260 | $335,130 |
| 2016 | $8,839 | $365,870 | $37,260 | $328,610 |
| 2015 | $7,573 | $351,410 | $37,260 | $317,010 |
| 2014 | $7,573 | $319,460 | $37,260 | $313,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map