11 Doud Dr Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $5,637,000 - $11,143,176
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,183
Sq Ft
$1,952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Doud Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $8,163,294, approximately $1,951 per square foot. 11 Doud Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Aganon Moises U and Aganon Lilia C
Bought by
Farhoudi Farrel B and Kilgore Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$633,472
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,529,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Aganon Moises U and Aganon Lilia C
Bought by
Aganon Moises U and Aganon Lilia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,210,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Aganon Moises U and Aganon Lilia C
Bought by
Aganon Moises U and Aganon Lilia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farhoudi Farrel B | $2,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aganon Moises U | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Aganon Moises U | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farhoudi Farrel B | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aganon Moises U | $1,210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aganon Moises U | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,243 | $5,880,159 | $2,690,469 | $3,189,690 |
| 2024 | $70,710 | $5,764,863 | $2,637,715 | $3,127,148 |
| 2023 | $66,511 | $5,651,828 | $2,585,996 | $3,065,832 |
| 2022 | $65,793 | $5,541,009 | $2,535,291 | $3,005,718 |
| 2021 | $66,233 | $5,432,363 | $2,485,580 | $2,946,783 |
| 2020 | $67,957 | $5,376,662 | $2,460,094 | $2,916,568 |
| 2019 | $63,804 | $5,271,238 | $2,411,857 | $2,859,381 |
| 2018 | $62,583 | $5,167,881 | $2,364,566 | $2,803,315 |
| 2017 | $60,160 | $5,066,551 | $2,318,202 | $2,748,349 |
| 2016 | $58,730 | $4,967,208 | $2,272,748 | $2,694,460 |
| 2015 | $57,988 | $4,892,597 | $2,238,610 | $2,653,987 |
| 2014 | $57,005 | $4,796,759 | $2,194,759 | $2,602,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map