11 E 3rd St Halsey, OR 97348
Estimated Value: $328,330 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E 3rd St, Halsey, OR 97348 and is currently estimated at $344,665, approximately $317 per square foot. 11 E 3rd St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Central Linn Elementary School and Central Linn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $131,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $127,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $124,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $120,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $116,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $113,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $110,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $107,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $103,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $100,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $97,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $95,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map