240 E A St Halsey, OR 97348
Estimated Value: $372,500
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E A St, Halsey, OR 97348 and is currently priced at $372,500, approximately $246 per square foot. 240 E A St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Central Linn Elementary School and Central Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Smith Donna R
Bought by
Donna R Smith Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna R Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $194,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $188,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $183,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $178,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $167,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $162,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $158,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $153,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $149,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $144,840 | $0 | $0 |