11 E Calle Crespis Santa Barbara, CA 93105
East San Roque NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,035 - $2,002,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$1,427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Calle Crespis, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $1,726,759, approximately $1,427 per square foot. 11 E Calle Crespis is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Peabody Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Schuldt John and Schuldt Mandy
Bought by
Schuldt John Francis and Schuldt Mandy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Schuldt John Francis and Schuldt Mandy Ann
Bought by
Schuldt John and Schuldt Mandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Schuldt John
Bought by
Schuldt John Francis and Schuldt Mandy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
John Schuldt and Szczygiel Mandy Ann
Bought by
Schult John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldt John Francis | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Schuldt John | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Schuldt John Francis | -- | -- | |
| Schult John | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schuldt John Francis | $498,000 | |
| Closed | Schuldt John | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Schult John | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $288,712 | $139,375 | $149,337 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $277,503 | $133,964 | $143,539 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $272,063 | $131,338 | $140,725 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $266,729 | $128,763 | $137,966 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $263,995 | $127,443 | $136,552 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $258,820 | $124,945 | $133,875 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $253,746 | $122,496 | $131,250 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $248,772 | $120,095 | $128,677 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $243,895 | $117,741 | $126,154 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $235,528 | $113,702 | $121,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map