11 E Greenwich Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $961,161 - $1,040,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,865
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Greenwich Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $998,540, approximately $258 per square foot. 11 E Greenwich Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Shea Mark F and Shea Heidi A
Bought by
Shea Heidi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Wellstead William R and Wellstead Diane C
Bought by
Shea Mark F and Shea Heidi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Heidi A | -- | -- | |
| Shea Mark F | $427,500 | -- | |
| Shea Heidi A | -- | -- | |
| Shea Mark F | $427,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shea Mark F | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Mark F | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,627 | $929,300 | $258,700 | $670,600 |
| 2024 | $19,218 | $929,300 | $258,700 | $670,600 |
| 2023 | $18,357 | $800,900 | $185,700 | $615,200 |
| 2022 | $18,446 | $748,600 | $185,700 | $562,900 |
| 2021 | $18,308 | $740,000 | $198,900 | $541,100 |
| 2020 | $18,007 | $743,800 | $213,600 | $530,200 |
| 2019 | $17,460 | $724,800 | $213,600 | $511,200 |
| 2018 | $18,881 | $775,700 | $291,600 | $484,100 |
| 2017 | $18,291 | $775,700 | $291,600 | $484,100 |
| 2016 | $17,537 | $720,800 | $267,200 | $453,600 |
| 2015 | $16,964 | $718,200 | $264,600 | $453,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map