34 E Greenwich Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $1,420,761 - $1,643,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,110
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Greenwich Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $1,545,920, approximately $253 per square foot. 34 E Greenwich Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Klimach Lori A and Klimach Ralph F
Bought by
Chrzan Tomasz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Childre Constance Katz
Bought by
Klimach Lori A and Klimach Ralph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Golber Constance Katz and Katz Golber Constance
Bought by
Childre Constance Katz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Childre Constance Katz
Bought by
Golber Constance Katz and Katz Golber Constance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Rubin Marcia P
Bought by
Katz Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrzan Tomasz | $1,090,000 | -- | |
| Klimach Lori A | $1,485,000 | -- | |
| Childre Constance Katz | -- | -- | |
| Golber Constance Katz | -- | -- | |
| Katz Constance | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Constance | $579,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Klimach Lori A | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Constance | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Constance | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,869 | $1,461,600 | $265,800 | $1,195,800 |
| 2024 | $30,226 | $1,461,600 | $265,800 | $1,195,800 |
| 2023 | $30,073 | $1,312,100 | $190,600 | $1,121,500 |
| 2022 | $27,816 | $1,128,900 | $190,600 | $938,300 |
| 2021 | $27,357 | $1,105,800 | $204,200 | $901,600 |
| 2020 | $26,696 | $1,102,700 | $219,400 | $883,300 |
| 2019 | $25,791 | $1,070,600 | $219,400 | $851,200 |
| 2018 | $28,157 | $1,156,800 | $300,200 | $856,600 |
| 2017 | $27,277 | $1,156,800 | $300,200 | $856,600 |
| 2016 | $26,340 | $1,082,600 | $280,500 | $802,100 |
| 2015 | $25,503 | $1,079,700 | $277,600 | $802,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map