Estimated Value: $329,197 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Inner Cir, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $356,799, approximately $198 per square foot. 11 E Inner Cir is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Moore David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David W | $103,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $293,100 | $90,800 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $740 | $295,600 | $90,800 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $828 | $51,600 | $9,700 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $51,600 | $9,700 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $51,600 | $9,700 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $51,600 | $9,700 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $51,600 | $9,700 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $51,600 | $9,700 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map