11 E Lake Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Lake Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $307,737, approximately $214 per square foot. 11 E Lake Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School and Middletown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,676 | $171,620 | $58,010 | $113,610 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $171,620 | $58,010 | $113,610 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $171,620 | $58,010 | $113,610 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $121,390 | $38,680 | $82,710 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $121,390 | $38,680 | $82,710 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $121,390 | $38,680 | $82,710 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $121,390 | $38,680 | $82,710 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $121,390 | $38,680 | $82,710 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $112,790 | $37,910 | $74,880 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $112,790 | $37,910 | $74,880 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $112,790 | $37,910 | $74,880 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $112,790 | $37,910 | $74,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map