13 E Lake Place Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E Lake Place, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $336,993, approximately $232 per square foot. 13 E Lake Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Raphael Daniel and Raphael Tracey
Bought by
Raphael Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
13 East Lk Plate Land and Precourt
Bought by
Raphael Daniel and Raphael Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Hall John D
Bought by
Jacobucci Charles B and Jacobucci Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Hall John D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raphael Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Raphael Daniel | $200,000 | -- | |
| Jacobucci Charles B | $199,900 | -- | |
| Hall John D | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall John D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall John D | $159,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $168,410 | $58,010 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $168,410 | $58,010 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $168,410 | $58,010 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $120,220 | $38,680 | $81,540 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $120,220 | $38,680 | $81,540 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $120,220 | $38,680 | $81,540 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $120,220 | $38,680 | $81,540 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $120,220 | $38,680 | $81,540 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $111,560 | $37,910 | $73,650 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $111,560 | $37,910 | $73,650 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $111,560 | $37,910 | $73,650 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $111,560 | $37,910 | $73,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map