11 E Path Rise West Henrietta, NY 14586
Estimated Value: $467,720 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and is currently estimated at $493,930, approximately $181 per square foot. 11 E Path Rise is a home with nearby schools including Ethel K. Fyle Elementary School, Henry V. Burger Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pellegrin Jamie and Pellegrin Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,397
Outstanding Balance
$156,709
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Jaynes Riverview Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrin Jamie | $241,240 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $42,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellegrin Jamie | $231,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,686 | $473,000 | $49,000 | $424,000 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $340,800 | $42,000 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $8,291 | $330,800 | $42,000 | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $8,573 | $292,700 | $42,000 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $266,100 | $42,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $7,860 | $266,100 | $42,000 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $244,100 | $42,000 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $7,644 | $244,100 | $42,000 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $244,100 | $42,000 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $7,458 | $244,100 | $42,000 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,100 | $42,000 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,200 | $42,000 | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map