3 E Path Rise West Henrietta, NY 14586
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and is currently estimated at $454,132, approximately $270 per square foot. 3 E Path Rise is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ethel K. Fyle Elementary School, Henry V. Burger Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Truong Minh and Vo Nhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,116
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Jaynes Riverview Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Minh | $255,075 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $42,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Minh | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,001 | $442,000 | $51,000 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $9,001 | $345,700 | $42,000 | $303,700 |
| 2023 | $8,860 | $345,700 | $42,000 | $303,700 |
| 2022 | $9,144 | $305,900 | $42,000 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $9,132 | $278,100 | $42,000 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $8,378 | $278,100 | $42,000 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $7,993 | $255,100 | $42,000 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $8,164 | $255,100 | $42,000 | $213,100 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $255,100 | $42,000 | $213,100 |
| 2016 | $7,993 | $255,100 | $42,000 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,100 | $42,000 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,100 | $42,000 | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map