11 E Pattagansett Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,974
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Pattagansett Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $418,974, approximately $232 per square foot. 11 E Pattagansett Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Lighthouse Vocation Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Griswold Mark C
Bought by
Darm & K Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Androwski William
Bought by
Griswold Marc C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Botchis Mary I
Bought by
Androwski William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darm & K Llc | $204,000 | -- | |
| Darm & K Llc | $204,000 | -- | |
| Griswold Marc C | $170,000 | -- | |
| Griswold Marc C | $170,000 | -- | |
| Androwski William | $337,000 | -- | |
| Androwski William | $337,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Androwski William | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $278,530 | $93,100 | $185,430 |
| 2024 | $7,339 | $278,530 | $93,100 | $185,430 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $241,640 | $93,100 | $148,540 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $241,640 | $93,100 | $148,540 |
| 2021 | $6,901 | $242,060 | $66,080 | $175,980 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $242,060 | $66,080 | $175,980 |
| 2019 | $6,824 | $242,060 | $66,080 | $175,980 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $242,060 | $66,080 | $175,980 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $239,050 | $66,080 | $172,970 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $223,230 | $64,050 | $159,180 |
| 2015 | $5,516 | $223,230 | $64,050 | $159,180 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $223,230 | $64,050 | $159,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map