11 E Woods Path Sagaponack, NY 11962
Estimated Value: $5,417,653 - $7,240,000
7
Beds
9
Baths
6,600
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Woods Path, Sagaponack, NY 11962 and is currently estimated at $6,346,884, approximately $961 per square foot. 11 E Woods Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sag Harbor Elementary School and Pierson Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Over Dew View Ltd
Bought by
Ackerman Joel and Ates Gamze
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
11 East Woods Path Llc
Bought by
Kidd Construction Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Ninth Floor Leasing Partners Corp
Bought by
11 East Woods Path Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Joel | $4,050,000 | None Available | |
| Ackerman Joel | $4,050,000 | None Available | |
| Kidd Construction Company Inc | $575,000 | -- | |
| Kidd Construction Company Inc | $575,000 | -- | |
| 11 East Woods Path Llc | $472,241 | John Mc Gowan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $3,968,900 | $845,200 | $3,123,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,968,900 | $845,200 | $3,123,700 |
| 2022 | $29,140 | $3,968,900 | $845,200 | $3,123,700 |
| 2021 | $29,140 | $3,968,900 | $845,200 | $3,123,700 |
| 2020 | $25,698 | $3,968,900 | $845,200 | $3,123,700 |
| 2019 | $25,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,968,900 | $845,200 | $3,123,700 |
| 2017 | $27,645 | $3,968,900 | $845,200 | $3,123,700 |
| 2016 | $30,655 | $4,263,500 | $845,200 | $3,418,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,952,000 | $845,200 | $3,106,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,952,000 | $845,200 | $3,106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map