11 Eagle Hill Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $839,047 - $1,000,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Eagle Hill Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $930,012, approximately $713 per square foot. 11 Eagle Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Kuzmitski Frances A and Kuzmitski Richard J
Bought by
Kuzmitski Ft and Holten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Holton Tracey and Kuzmitski Daniel R
Bought by
Kuzmitski Frances A and Kuzmitski Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Kuzmitski Frances A and Kuzmitski Richard J
Bought by
R Kuzmitski Ft and Holton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Dunfee Carolyn M and Gaudet Marcia A
Bought by
Grant Frances A and Kuzmitski Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzmitski Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kuzmitski Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kuzmitski Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kuzmitski Frances A | -- | None Available | |
| Holton Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Kuzmitski Frances A | -- | None Available | |
| Holton Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Holton Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Holton Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Holton Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Kuzmitski Frances A | -- | None Available | |
| R Kuzmitski Ft | -- | -- | |
| R Kuzmitski Ft | -- | -- | |
| Grant Frances A | $325,000 | -- | |
| R Kuzmitski Ft | -- | -- | |
| Grant Frances A | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Frances A | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Frances A | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Frances A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,537 | $855,300 | $422,200 | $433,100 |
| 2024 | $9,086 | $798,400 | $417,700 | $380,700 |
| 2023 | $7,687 | $628,500 | $257,100 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $7,178 | $558,200 | $224,900 | $333,300 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $524,300 | $213,700 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $7,069 | $504,200 | $218,500 | $285,700 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $492,900 | $218,500 | $274,400 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $469,300 | $200,800 | $268,500 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $450,800 | $192,800 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $6,148 | $414,000 | $184,800 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $5,549 | $410,700 | $181,500 | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map