11 Echo Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Echo Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $861,287, approximately $563 per square foot. 11 Echo Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Hayes William F and Hayes Joan M
Bought by
Joan M Hayes T M and Joan Hayes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1966
Bought by
Hayes William F and Hayes Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan M Hayes T M | -- | -- | |
| Hayes William F | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,825 | $774,800 | $475,800 | $299,000 |
| 2024 | $8,727 | $744,600 | $457,100 | $287,500 |
| 2023 | $8,460 | $672,000 | $412,100 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $611,500 | $374,600 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $586,500 | $359,000 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $7,790 | $558,400 | $341,600 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $7,572 | $532,100 | $325,400 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $58 | $502,200 | $306,900 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $6,650 | $474,000 | $289,500 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $6,473 | $446,400 | $289,900 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $6,070 | $412,900 | $267,900 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $5,883 | $399,100 | $258,800 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map