84 Prescott St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,225,033
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Prescott St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,188,758, approximately $475 per square foot. 84 Prescott St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Garbarino Harold W and Garbarino Ellen C
Bought by
Honarchian Artin H and Jegalian Beatrice G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,932
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,033,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honarchian Artin H | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honarchian Artin H | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,344 | $1,083,800 | $569,000 | $514,800 |
| 2024 | $11,981 | $1,022,300 | $536,500 | $485,800 |
| 2023 | $11,923 | $947,000 | $496,800 | $450,200 |
| 2022 | $11,484 | $861,500 | $451,600 | $409,900 |
| 2021 | $10,915 | $790,400 | $414,400 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $10,814 | $775,200 | $406,400 | $368,800 |
| 2019 | $22,965 | $737,700 | $386,600 | $351,100 |
| 2018 | $9,658 | $696,300 | $364,800 | $331,500 |
| 2017 | $9,306 | $663,300 | $347,400 | $315,900 |
| 2016 | $8,164 | $563,000 | $295,700 | $267,300 |
| 2015 | $7,654 | $520,700 | $273,300 | $247,400 |
| 2014 | $7,273 | $493,400 | $264,000 | $229,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map