$569,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

11 Egret Dr Beaufort, SC 29907

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,372 Sq Ft
0.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

69 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corinne Woodman

Palmetto Real Estate License #52755 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Palmetto Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Skrip

RE/MAX Dream License #42174

RE/MAX Dream

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,223

Year Built

  • Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 33,123 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,372 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R200-010-00d-0035-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,223

Year Built

Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.76
  • View Type:Pond View: Pond
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Ownership: No
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Fireplace Features: Wood, Family Room
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Double Vanity, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Financial HOAPOA Fee: Yes
  • Dining Formal: Yes
  • Dining KitDinCombo: Yes
  • Floors Some Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric3: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dishwasher: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment ElecOvenRange: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Microwave: Yes
  • Keywords Elevator: No
  • General Property Description Dock Permits in Hand: No
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Rooms Family Room3: Yes
  • Other Rooms Master Bedroom 1st Flr: Yes
  • Walls:Sheet Rock: Yes
  • Fireplace One: Yes
  • Fireplace Wood5: Yes
  • Cooling Heat Pump2: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment AutoGarOpener: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Unfurnished: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Other Rooms Carolina Room: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Cable TVAvailable: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Disposal: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric4: Yes
  • Floors Laminate Floors: Yes
  • Fireplace Family Room4: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Keywords:Senior Community YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Built-In Electric Oven, Auto/Gar/Opener, Cable TV/Available, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Unfurnished
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Oversized, Attached, Garage Faces Side, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Central, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33123.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R200-010-00d-0035-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1223.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$569,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.01%
Views
115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.63%
Original Mortgage
$434,362
Outstanding Balance
$434,362
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,795

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2016
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-5.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.43%
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
3.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2012
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-10.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $569,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $150,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $434,362 VA
Previous Owner $207,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $569,000 -1.7% $240 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $579,000 -3.3% $244 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $599,000 +131.3% $253 / Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Sold $259,000 -5.8% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 For Sale $275,000 +83.3% $116 / Sq Ft
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Sold $150,000 -10.7% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2012 06/12/12 For Sale $168,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,223 $10,110 $0 $0
2024 $1,223 $13,092 $2,260 $10,832
2023 $1,223 $13,092 $2,260 $10,832
2022 $1,110 $8,792 $1,688 $7,104
2021 $1,079 $8,792 $1,688 $7,104
2020 $1,068 $8,792 $1,688 $7,104
2019 $1,045 $8,792 $1,688 $7,104
2018 $1,009 $8,790 $0 $0
2017 $1,501 $10,360 $0 $0
2016 $2,993 $7,920 $0 $0
2014 $650 $11,880 $0 $0

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 193757

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R200-010-00D-0035-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.