NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Eleven River Rocky River, OH 44116

Estimated Value: $1,807,552 - $2,013,000

3 Beds
5 Baths
4,183 Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2025

Last sale price $1,950,000 $466 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,790 / mo

Highlights

  • River Front
  • Deck
  • 4 Fireplaces
  • Kensington Intermediate Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2025

Resort-style living awaits you! This stunning property with impressive architectural details has been meticulously maintained & updated and includes premium finishes and details not found in any other home. With floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the Rocky River & Metroparks, you'll feel like you are on vacation every day - with easy access to the river for kayaking, boating, fishing, or paddle boarding. With three balconies and a rooftop deck featuring a fireplace & kitchen, you have the perfect places to entertain friends & family - or just unwind after a long day watching the sunset over the river. The chef in your family will love this kitchen! With furniture-grade cabinetry, top-of-the-line appliances, and all of the storage and work space they will ever need. The kitchen, dining, and great room share the same open space - making this home the perfect place to entertain friends and CEOs alike. With a full elevator from the garage to the rooftop balcony, every person can be accommodated. More exclusive features include: GEOTHERMAL HVAC which provides unparalleled comfort, energy savings, and cleanliness (no dust), a fully automatic sprinkler system for the ultimate in fire safety, custom gold leaf ceiling, ONYX flooring & countertop, temperature and humidity controlled wine storage, and more! This home is an exquisite example of outstanding architecture, meticulous craftsmanship, innovative design, and breathtaking views - located in the heart of Rocky River!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Malloy

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: dan@malloyteam.net 440-308-2468 License #2001023377 Listed on: 07/13/2024

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Lambert

Howard Hanna License #2009002822

Howard Hanna

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $25,812

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 3,859 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,183 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Elevator
  • 4 Fireplaces
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 5 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Geothermal Heating and Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-21-026

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gas, ground maintenance, sewer, water
  • Eleven River Association
  • Built by Brickman
  • 11 River Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$25,812

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

3,859 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Attribution Contact: dan@malloyteam.net 440-308-2468
  • Road Frontage Type: River
  • Reso View: Canyon, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Subdivision Name: 11 River
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4183.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Elevator
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Acres: 0.0886

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Geothermal
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eleven River
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rocky River CSD - 1826

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 301-21-026
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 25812.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2024
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Sprenger Anthony L and Sprenger Donia F
Bought by
Umesh Ramakrishnan Trust and Ramakrishnan
Seller's Agent
Daniel Malloy
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Lambert
Howard Hanna
List Price
$1,995,000
Sold Price
$1,950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-2.26%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$1,889,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$60,149
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Riverdale Partners Rr Llc
Bought by
Sprenger Anthony L and Sprenger Donia F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Umesh Ramakrishnan Trust $1,950,000 None Listed On Document
Umesh Ramakrishnan Trust $1,950,000 None Listed On Document
Sprenger Anthony L $1,529,671 Resource Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sprenger Anthony L $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $1,950,000 -2.3% $466 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $1,995,000 -- $477 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,742 $492,870 $62,160 $430,710
2024 $27,833 $492,870 $62,160 $430,710
2023 $28,309 $415,810 $43,650 $372,160
2022 $28,117 $415,800 $43,645 $372,155
2021 $25,813 $415,800 $43,650 $372,160
2020 $32,396 $456,050 $40,430 $415,630
2019 $31,846 $1,303,000 $115,500 $1,187,500
2018 $15,879 $456,050 $40,430 $415,630
2017 $32,202 $420,010 $22,090 $397,920
2016 $31,411 $499,840 $22,090 $477,750
2015 $33,484 $499,840 $22,090 $477,750
2014 $33,484 $427,220 $18,870 $408,350

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5054305

MLS Now

APN: 301-21-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.