11 Ellsworth Ln Fairfax, CA 94930
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,595,000 - $3,666,849
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,966
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ellsworth Ln, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $3,053,462, approximately $769 per square foot. 11 Ellsworth Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
William C Corbett Jr 2015 Trust and Bornstein Isidoor
Bought by
Dawydiak Walter M and Dawydiak Valerie Ammons
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,593,129
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,460,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Corbett William C
Bought by
Corbett William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawydiak Walter M | $2,425,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corbett William C | -- | None Available | |
| Corbett William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawydiak Walter M | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,099 | $2,670,393 | $1,190,662 | $1,479,731 |
| 2024 | $31,924 | $2,618,042 | $1,167,320 | $1,450,722 |
| 2023 | $31,676 | $2,566,727 | $1,144,440 | $1,422,287 |
| 2022 | $30,855 | $2,467,380 | $1,122,000 | $1,345,380 |
| 2021 | $30,200 | $2,419,000 | $1,100,000 | $1,319,000 |
| 2020 | $32,152 | $2,600,000 | $1,185,500 | $1,414,500 |
| 2019 | $30,583 | $2,500,000 | $1,140,000 | $1,360,000 |
| 2018 | $30,120 | $2,464,087 | $982,327 | $1,481,760 |
| 2017 | $28,811 | $2,346,750 | $935,550 | $1,411,200 |
| 2016 | $26,722 | $2,235,000 | $891,000 | $1,344,000 |
| 2015 | $21,472 | $1,736,481 | $692,076 | $1,044,405 |
| 2014 | $19,000 | $1,550,430 | $617,925 | $932,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map