11 Esterbrook Dr Douglas, WY 82633
Estimated Value: $398,878 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Esterbrook Dr, Douglas, WY 82633 and is currently estimated at $481,970, approximately $188 per square foot. 11 Esterbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Hicks James W and Hicks Frances H
Bought by
James W Hicks And Frances H Hicks Revocable T and Hi Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James W Hicks And Frances H Hicks Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $22,238 | $2,474 | $19,764 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $28,509 | $3,171 | $25,338 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $30,896 | $3,302 | $27,594 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $21,215 | $3,215 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $943 | $15,726 | $2,958 | $12,768 |
| 2020 | $953 | $16,237 | $3,420 | $12,817 |
| 2019 | $962 | $16,319 | $3,475 | $12,844 |
| 2018 | $988 | $17,077 | $3,532 | $13,545 |
| 2017 | $826 | $14,250 | $3,825 | $10,425 |
| 2015 | $809 | $14,009 | $3,560 | $10,449 |
| 2014 | $839 | $14,489 | $3,560 | $10,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map