11 Everett Ave Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Everett Ave, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $339,759, approximately $241 per square foot. 11 Everett Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jennifer L
Bought by
Smith Jennifer L and Dow Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Messier Shirley A
Bought by
Smith Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,450
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jennifer L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jennifer L | $125,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $233,700 | $49,000 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $224,800 | $47,200 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $198,600 | $44,900 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $165,100 | $43,600 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $152,900 | $43,600 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $147,800 | $43,600 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $136,500 | $43,600 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $129,700 | $43,600 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $125,700 | $42,700 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $119,300 | $42,700 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $117,000 | $41,900 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map