Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Trumbull Allen
CROSSPOINT Realty
(518) 775-8648
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $224,237
Welcome to your quiet and private sanctuary in Hudson Falls! This one story ranch is a great starter home with a lot of potential for individualization! Take advantage of the cozy backyard and the location which is close to everything you could need!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CROSSPOINT Realty License #10401374240 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Segundo | $120,000 | -- | |
| Velasquez Segundo | $120,000 | -- | |
| Digirolamo Elizabeth | $85,000 | Lynne Ackner | |
| Digirolamo Elizabeth | $85,000 | Lynne Ackner | |
| Durkin Thomas | -- | Stephanie Ferradino | |
| Durkin Thomas | -- | Stephanie Ferradino |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $120,000 | -29.4% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $158,900 | $32,700 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $136,100 | $32,700 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $127,900 | $32,700 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $120,700 | $32,700 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $108,400 | $32,700 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $101,300 | $32,700 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $101,300 | $32,700 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $101,300 | $32,700 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $100,800 | $32,700 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $90,800 | $32,700 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $32,700 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,100 | $32,700 | $55,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Trumbull Allen
CROSSPOINT Realty
(518) 775-8648
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandy Poulos
Howard Hanna
(518) 761-9601
7 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202527957
APN: 534489-154-012-0002-012-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.