11 Falcon Ln Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $329,388 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Falcon Ln, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $347,847, approximately $249 per square foot. 11 Falcon Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including John Barry School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Onopa Agnieszka
Bought by
Onopa Remigiusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Qu Lp
Bought by
Onopa Ryszard and Onopa Angieszka
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onopa Remigiusz | $225,000 | -- | |
| Onopa Ryszard | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onopa Ryszard | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Onopa Ryszard | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Onopa Ryszard | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Onopa Ryszard | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $160,930 | $39,620 | $121,310 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $160,930 | $39,620 | $121,310 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $160,930 | $39,620 | $121,310 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $160,930 | $39,620 | $121,310 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $114,310 | $31,500 | $82,810 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $114,310 | $31,500 | $82,810 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $114,310 | $31,500 | $82,810 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $114,310 | $31,500 | $82,810 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $114,310 | $31,500 | $82,810 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $134,120 | $35,420 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $134,750 | $36,050 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $134,750 | $36,050 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map