NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Fallbrook Cir Rochester, NY 14625

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $468,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,380 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2022

Last sale price $320,500 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,231 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Truly a Penfield neighborhood comprised of only Cul-de-Sac streets where you won't find any cut-through traffic. This home has been Expanded ~ Upgraded ~ Updated and Loved! The First Floor allows for Flexible Living with the Addition of a Front Office/Bedrm and a Huge Great rm w/a newer remodeled Kitchen expansion, sporting a Custom Wet-Bar, Woodburning Stove ~ Walk-in Pantry, Full Showered Bathroom & Laundry Rm! The Formal Living/Dining area has newer Hardwood Flooring and the Staircase was upgraded to Hardwoods this past year. Upstairs you'll find an owner's en-suite w/walk-in closet ~ 3 additional bedrooms and a main full bathroom. WiFi operates the Nest Programmable Thermostat * Lyft Master Garage Door Opener operated by a Smartphone App(a first for me for sure!) and Under Kitchen Cabinetry Accent Color-Themed Light System! Partially Finished Basement * Central Air * Back Deck w/ Year-round Awning. All Appliances Remain. Main Floor and both Decks Wired for Sound w/ Speakers included. Too many more features to list here, so you'll have to come and see for yourself before Offer Negotiations begin on Monday December 6th at 6:00PM...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Blair

Listing by Geraci Realty License #40BL0837364 Listed on: 12/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

William Parkhurst

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30PA0624050

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,065

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x211
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Forest Park Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-109-170-0001-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,065

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Park Sec 02
  • Directions: Starting from Browncroft Blvd(NY-286 E) to Tree Brook Dr all the way to the end turning Right onto Fallbrook Cir. #11 will be on your Right at the bend.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Living/Dining Room, Other, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-109-170-0001-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X211
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8065.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2021
Closed on
Jan 8, 2022
List Price
$288,888
Sold Price
$320,500
Premium/Discount to List
$31,612
10.94%
Current Estimated Value
$453,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,708
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%
Original Mortgage
$288,450
Outstanding Balance
$265,298
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,910

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Oberg Kathleen A and George Kathleen A
Bought by
George Kathleen A and George Peter D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chinnici Paul J $320,500 None Listed On Document
George Kathleen A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chinnici Paul J $288,450
Previous Owner George Kathleen A $197,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Sold $320,500 +10.9% $135 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2021 12/03/21 For Sale $288,888 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,733 $317,300 $56,300 $261,000
2024 $9,733 $317,300 $56,300 $261,000
2023 $9,626 $317,300 $56,300 $261,000
2022 $8,089 $317,300 $56,300 $261,000
2021 $8,064 $195,000 $33,700 $161,300
2020 $7,308 $195,000 $33,700 $161,300
2019 $4,603 $195,000 $33,700 $161,300
2018 $6,938 $195,000 $33,700 $161,300
2017 $6,777 $195,000 $33,700 $161,300
2016 $6,768 $195,000 $33,700 $161,300
2015 -- $195,000 $33,700 $161,300
2014 -- $195,000 $33,700 $161,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1379591

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-109-170-0001-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.