11 Finlay Dr Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Finlay Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $153,813, approximately $178 per square foot. 11 Finlay Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Marbut Ralph
Bought by
Bedore Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Marbut Ralph
Bought by
Marbut Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Marbut Ralph E
Bought by
Marbut Ralph E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedore Gail | -- | Kathleen R. Insley | |
| Marbut Ralph | -- | None | |
| Marbut Ralph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $76,000 | $27,800 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $76,000 | $27,800 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $76,000 | $27,800 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $76,000 | $27,800 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $76,000 | $27,800 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $843 | $76,000 | $27,800 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $828 | $76,000 | $29,800 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $828 | $76,000 | $29,800 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $802 | $76,000 | $29,800 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $790 | $76,000 | $29,800 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $29,800 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $21,800 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map