11 First St Slovan, PA 15078
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
558
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 First St, Slovan, PA 15078 and is currently estimated at $57,987, approximately $103 per square foot. 11 First St is a home with nearby schools including Burgettstown Elementary Center and Burgettstown Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Kriznik Tr Frank
Bought by
Boling Calvin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Kriznik John
Bought by
Kriznik Tr John and John Kriznik Irr Tr Agrt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boling Calvin M | $18,000 | -- | |
| Kriznik Tr John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $450 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $450 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $435 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $435 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $423 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $411 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $399 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $72 | $25,900 | $17,600 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $72 | $2,874 | $358 | $2,516 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,874 | $358 | $2,516 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,874 | $358 | $2,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,874 | $358 | $2,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map