11 Florence Ave Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $517,941 - $732,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Florence Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $592,235, approximately $321 per square foot. 11 Florence Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Sappe Rita V
Bought by
Szulc-Fabijanowski Monika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szulc-Fabijanowski Monika | $162,500 | Peter Mc Ginnis | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,413 | $402,600 | $107,000 | $295,600 |
| 2024 | $7,413 | $376,300 | $97,300 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $9,893 | $351,200 | $97,300 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $9,192 | $315,400 | $88,500 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $8,338 | $276,100 | $78,700 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $10,699 | $258,000 | $70,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $10,548 | $258,000 | $70,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $10,490 | $251,400 | $70,000 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $239,000 | $70,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $230,800 | $70,000 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,800 | $88,000 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,800 | $88,000 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map