11 Floresta St Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated Value: $502,327 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Floresta St, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently estimated at $555,832, approximately $392 per square foot. 11 Floresta St is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
King Tiffany Mist
Bought by
King Tiffany Mist and King Shawn Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,747
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Williams Thoams Dalton
Bought by
Williams David Burl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Williams Thomas Dalton and Estate Of Geneva Marie William
Bought by
Williams Thomas Dalton and Williams David Burl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Tiffany Mist | -- | -- | |
| Williams David Burl | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Thomas Dalton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Tiffany Mist | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $34,500 | $12,530 | $21,970 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $33,430 | $14,290 | $19,140 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $29,740 | $12,710 | $17,030 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $24,410 | $6,050 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $25,120 | $6,230 | $18,890 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $23,800 | $5,920 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $23,800 | $5,920 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $992 | $17,740 | $5,100 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $17,740 | $5,100 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $449 | $7,840 | $1,760 | $6,080 |
| 2015 | $409 | $7,840 | $1,760 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | $409 | $6,970 | $1,830 | $5,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map