11 Fox Hill Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fox Hill Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $518,556, approximately $371 per square foot. 11 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $8,432 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $6,542 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map