11 Gentry Farm Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Coventry AreaEstimated Value: $920,000 - $997,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Gentry Farm Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $945,054, approximately $335 per square foot. 11 Gentry Farm Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Greenwich Village School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Debaene David N | $5,125 | -- | |
| Debaene David N | $12,046 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $370,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Debaene David N | $358,000 | |
| Closed | Waters Edge Dev | $230,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,668 | $663,000 | $179,100 | $483,900 |
| 2024 | $10,651 | $672,400 | $179,100 | $493,300 |
| 2023 | $10,308 | $672,400 | $179,100 | $493,300 |
| 2022 | $10,605 | $541,900 | $160,700 | $381,200 |
| 2021 | $10,513 | $541,900 | $160,700 | $381,200 |
| 2020 | $12,052 | $541,900 | $160,700 | $381,200 |
| 2019 | $9,955 | $447,600 | $135,900 | $311,700 |
| 2018 | $9,673 | $447,600 | $135,900 | $311,700 |
| 2017 | $9,391 | $447,600 | $135,900 | $311,700 |
| 2016 | $9,161 | $427,900 | $128,600 | $299,300 |
| 2015 | $8,913 | $427,900 | $128,600 | $299,300 |
| 2014 | $8,727 | $427,900 | $128,600 | $299,300 |
| 2013 | $8,223 | $440,700 | $133,400 | $307,300 |
Map
- 5 Weymouth Ln
- 89 Sherwood Valley Ln
- 85 Sherwood Valley Ln
- 36 Cantaberry Ln
- 45 Sherwood Valley Ln
- 15 Cantaberry Ln
- 30 Hill Farm Camp Rd
- 25 Hill Farm Camp Rd
- 193 Shady Valley Rd
- 1 Ln
- 14 Pine Tree Rd
- 170 Whaley Hollow Rd
- 57 Club House Rd
- 59 Club House Rd
- 68 Wisteria Dr
- 119 Wood Cove Dr
- 21 Pine Way Blvd Unit 17
- 21 Pine Way Blvd
- 83 Sunset Lake Cir
- 27 Acres of Pine Rd
- 9 Gentry Farm Dr
- 15 Gentry Farm Dr
- 0 Gentry Farms Rd
- 14 Gentry Farm Dr
- 7 Gentry Farm Dr
- 16 Gentry Farm Dr
- 12 Gentry Farm Dr
- 8 Gentry Farm Dr
- 10 Gentry Farm Dr
- 17 Gentry Farm Dr
- 5 Gentry Farm Dr
- 3 Gentry Farm Dr
- 4 Gentry Farm Dr
- 18 Gentry Farm Dr
- 6 Gentry Farm Dr
- 957 Hill Farm Rd
- 2 Gentry Farm Dr
- 1 Gentry Farm Dr
- 21 Gentry Farm Dr
- 893 Hill Farm Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.