NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Ginger Cir Leesburg, FL 34748

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $234,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,370 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2025

Last sale price $248,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,455 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2025

This Wonderful localized home, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers spacious living with beautiful vinyl flooring throughout. The open floor plan provides plenty of natural light, and the large master suite features an en-suite bathroom. Enjoy the outdoors on the screened porch, or park with ease in the attached two-car garage. Plus, with a roof that’s only 2 years old, this home is move-in ready and worry-free. Schedule a tour today to see all this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Espinel

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 855-299-7653 License #3488276 Listed on: 01/08/2025

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Yox

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE License #512601

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,591

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 5,610 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x110
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1A

HOA Fees

  • HOA YN

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • The Meadows HOA, Phone Number (352) 322-9329
  • Leesburg Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,591

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

5,610 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1370
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 1969
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5610
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 182.93
  • Escrow City: Maitland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Lake Destiny Dr #335
  • Number Of Pets: 10+
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 181.02
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-299-7653
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 127.28

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 8
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: The Meadows HOA
  • Phone: 3523229329
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 8.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 0.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 35-19-24-0950-000-01100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 51x110
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify any lease restrictions with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2590.51
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 5974
  • Tax Lot: 11-12

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify any lease restrictions with HOA.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
List Price
$257,000
Sold Price
$248,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.5%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$232,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,693
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.22%
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$241,015
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$8,708

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Glenn Moorman David and Glenn Michelle Elizabeth
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Dawson Blake W and Preston Meredith H
Bought by
Moorman David Glenn and Moorman Elizabeth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2018
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Newman Amy J
Bought by
Fami Dawson Blake W and Fami Meredith H Preston Dawson
Seller's Agent
Ted Trawick
CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
Buyer's Agent
Ricky Harper
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$140,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Jasmanki Alexandra I
Bought by
Jasmanki Alexandra I and Newman Amy J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Croft Jenna $248,000 Magnolia Closing Co
Opendoor Property Trust $215,000 Charles Chacko Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust $215,000 None Listed On Document
Moorman David Glenn $162,000 Attorney
Fami Dawson Blake W $140,500 None Available
Jasmanki Alexandra I -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Croft Jenna $243,508
Previous Owner Moorman David Glenn $159,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Sold $248,000 -3.5% $181 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $257,000 +0.8% $188 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $255,000 -2.3% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Price Changed $261,000 -1.5% $191 / Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Price Changed $265,000 -0.7% $193 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $267,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 For Sale $267,000 +90.0% $195 / Sq Ft
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Sold $140,500 -1.4% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2019 01/13/19 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2018 12/31/18 For Sale $142,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,591 $192,131 $45,000 $147,131
2025 $2,855 $191,397 $45,000 $146,397
2024 $2,855 $191,397 $45,000 $146,397
2023 $2,855 $169,200 $45,000 $124,200
2022 $2,866 $164,818 $22,875 $141,943
2021 $2,273 $130,401 $0 $0
2020 $2,342 $126,184 $0 $0
2019 $2,207 $117,168 $0 $0
2018 $611 $81,887 $0 $0
2017 $598 $80,203 $0 $0
2016 $592 $78,554 $0 $0
2015 $603 $78,008 $0 $0
2014 $541 $77,389 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6268504

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-19-24-0950-000-01100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.