46 Ginger Cir Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $214,362 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Ginger Cir, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $222,591, approximately $165 per square foot. 46 Ginger Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $855 | $88,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $813 | $85,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $813 | $85,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $813 | $81,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $726 | $78,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $694 | $76,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $75,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $73,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $72,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $70,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $69,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $667 | $68,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $611 | $68,279 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map