11 Glen Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Glen Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $396,713, approximately $347 per square foot. 11 Glen Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Line Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,805
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Holland Michael
Bought by
Fescina Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Line Nicolas | $242,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Fescina Joyce | $309,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Line Nicolas | $229,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Fescina Joyce | $278,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $325,500 | $83,900 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $7,910 | $325,500 | $83,900 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $11,397 | $325,500 | $83,900 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $10,704 | $293,000 | $76,200 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $9,573 | $244,000 | $76,200 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $7,466 | $257,500 | $76,200 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $244,500 | $76,200 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $8,377 | $207,000 | $76,200 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $198,000 | $76,200 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $198,000 | $76,200 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,000 | $80,500 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,000 | $80,500 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map