11 Goddard St Unit 5 Worcester, MA 01604
Green Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Goddard St Unit 5, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $491,672, approximately $819 per square foot. 11 Goddard St Unit 5 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary Community School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
German Enyer
Bought by
Araujo Lucielly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,405
Outstanding Balance
$536,679
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$45,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Developmen Casa
Bought by
German Enyer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Lahoud Selim
Bought by
Developmen Casa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Lahoud Selim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Belletete James and Jp Morgan Chase Bank N
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
10 River Street Rt and Belletete
Bought by
Belletete James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Belletete James
Bought by
10 River Street Rt and Belletete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
10 River Street Rt and Belletete
Bought by
Belletete James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Granger Arthur
Bought by
10 River St Rt and Belletete
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Sold by
Zarozny Henry
Bought by
Granger Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1987
Sold by
Parousis D
Bought by
Zarozny A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Lucielly | $569,900 | None Available | |
| Araujo Lucielly S | $569,900 | None Available | |
| German Enyer | $259,000 | -- | |
| German Enyer L | $259,000 | -- | |
| Developmen Casa | -- | -- | |
| Casa Blanca Developmen | -- | -- | |
| Lahoud Selim | $97,000 | -- | |
| Lahoud Selim | $97,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $214,586 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $214,586 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $214,586 | -- | |
| Belletete James | -- | -- | |
| Belletete James A | -- | -- | |
| Belletete James A | -- | -- | |
| 10 River Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 10 River Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 10 River Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Belletete James | -- | -- | |
| Belletete James A | -- | -- | |
| Belletete James A | -- | -- | |
| 10 River St Rt | $235,000 | -- | |
| 10 River St Rt | $235,000 | -- | |
| Granger Arthur | $77,993 | -- | |
| Granger Arthur R | $77,993 | -- | |
| Zarozny A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araujo Lucielly S | $541,405 | |
| Closed | Araujo Lucielly S | $541,405 | |
| Previous Owner | German Enyer L | $254,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Lahoud Selim | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarozny A | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $287,500 | $41,100 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $261,700 | $41,100 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $232,700 | $33,000 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $215,000 | $26,400 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $205,900 | $21,100 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $182,100 | $21,100 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $163,500 | $20,800 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $150,900 | $20,800 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $135,700 | $20,800 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $130,100 | $17,700 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $130,100 | $17,700 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $130,100 | $17,700 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map