11 Goldenrod Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,631 - $940,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
949
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Goldenrod, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $860,158, approximately $906 per square foot. 11 Goldenrod is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Young Patricia Ann
Bought by
Benson Brian R and Benson Denise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Brian R | $555,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $606,971 | $517,029 | $89,942 |
| 2024 | $6,485 | $595,070 | $506,891 | $88,179 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $583,402 | $496,952 | $86,450 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $571,963 | $487,208 | $84,755 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $560,749 | $477,655 | $83,094 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $555,000 | $472,758 | $82,242 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $261,552 | $153,977 | $107,575 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $256,424 | $150,958 | $105,466 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $251,397 | $147,998 | $103,399 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $246,468 | $145,096 | $101,372 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $242,766 | $142,916 | $99,850 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $238,011 | $140,116 | $97,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map