11 Grayson Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Winchester Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Grayson Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,437,343, approximately $580 per square foot. 11 Grayson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Muraco Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Davis Scott
Bought by
Curran Stephen and Curran Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Sold by
Kelley Gregg
Bought by
Davis Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Sold by
Peterson Ann
Bought by
Kelley Gregg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Stephen | $585,000 | -- | |
| Curran Stephen | $585,000 | -- | |
| Davis Scott | $211,000 | -- | |
| Davis Scott M | $211,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Gregg | $227,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Gregg J | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Gregg J | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Gregg J | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,653 | $1,231,100 | $711,500 | $519,600 |
| 2024 | $12,466 | $1,100,300 | $618,700 | $481,600 |
| 2023 | $12,050 | $1,021,200 | $556,800 | $464,400 |
| 2022 | $11,887 | $950,200 | $510,400 | $439,800 |
| 2021 | $147 | $903,800 | $464,000 | $439,800 |
| 2020 | $568 | $903,800 | $464,000 | $439,800 |
| 2019 | $558 | $831,100 | $391,300 | $439,800 |
| 2018 | $9,756 | $800,300 | $372,800 | $427,500 |
| 2017 | $9,107 | $741,600 | $338,700 | $402,900 |
| 2016 | $8,329 | $713,100 | $322,500 | $390,600 |
| 2015 | $8,120 | $668,900 | $293,100 | $375,800 |
| 2014 | $7,978 | $630,200 | $266,800 | $363,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map