NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Greentree Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $610,000 - $748,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2019

Last sale price $417,500 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,803 / mo

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Secluded Lot
  • Mendon Center Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of May 2019

This updated sprawling Ranch home has it all! Minutes from Pittsford Plaza, Twelve Corners of Brighton and Downtown Rochester. Updated open concept kitchen/dining/living room with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light. First floor living at its best with a large master bedroom and on-suite master bath, walk in closet with laundry. Terrace level features two bedrooms, a full bath and a large office. Expansive deck and wooded lot for privacy, quiet street with local traffic only. Delayed Negotiations until Monday 3/18 at 7 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Cass

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401231335 Listed on: 03/14/2019

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Roxanne Stavropoulos

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301207687

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,633

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x175
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-163-160-0001-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,633

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot, Secluded, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Grove
  • Directions: Clover to Tobey, Tobey to Greentree, Destination will be on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Stone, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-163-160-0001-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 115X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14633.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2019
Closed on
May 10, 2019
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$417,500
Premium/Discount to List
$17,600
4.4%
Current Estimated Value
$653,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$330,628
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,254

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Stegemann Robert
Bought by
Diederich Helene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Varon Maurice $417,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Hanley Sarah $385,000 None Available
Diederich Helene $305,000 Albert Mercury
Stegemann Robert $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Varon Maurice $382,500
Previous Owner Hanley Sarah $345,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Sold $417,500 +4.4% $182 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 For Sale $399,900 +3.9% $175 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $385,000 -2.5% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $395,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,678 $385,000 $67,500 $317,500
2024 $15,678 $385,000 $67,500 $317,500
2023 $15,552 $385,000 $67,500 $317,500
2022 $15,578 $385,000 $67,500 $317,500
2021 $15,428 $385,000 $67,500 $317,500
2020 $15,149 $385,000 $67,500 $317,500
2019 $10,779 $385,000 $67,500 $317,500
2018 $14,632 $385,000 $67,500 $317,500
2017 $7,005 $300,000 $67,500 $232,500
2016 $10,779 $300,000 $67,500 $232,500
2015 -- $300,000 $67,500 $232,500
2014 -- $300,000 $67,500 $232,500

MLS Number: R1177823

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-163-160-0001-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.