NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Greentree Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $733,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,134 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2023

Last sale price $511,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,626 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Mendon Center Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2023

Discover this custom built luxury home by Erdle & Stenger that has been impeccably maintained and updated by the original owner. You will love the convenient location that is tucked away in a quiet and private cul-de-sac setting that is close to the Erie canal hike-bike-jogging trails, state of the art YMCA, shopping area and the Village of Pittsford. Special features include a - 3 car garage, whole house generator, tear off roof in 2022, updated white kitchen with stainless GE Profile appliances, updated baths with heated floors, new hardwood floors, new neutral carpets, huge basement area of 3134 square feet. Buy with confidence with one year " HSA Home Warranty Coverage".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Donovan

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-389-4020 License #30DO0965270 Listed on: 11/01/2023

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Priscilla Mooney

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #30MO0778869

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,627

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x210
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • The Grove Subdivision, Erdle & Stenger Ranch Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-163-160-0001-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,627

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Builder Model: Erdle & Stenger-Ranch
  • Attribution Contact: 585-389-4020
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: The Grove
  • Directions: Off Tobey Road just east of Clover Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Intercom, Library, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Sutherland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Calkins Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-163-160-0001-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14627.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendon Center Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2023
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$511,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
3.23%
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$636,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hull Jonathan F $511,000 Web Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Sold $511,000 +3.2% $163 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Sale $495,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,713 $361,300 $75,700 $285,600
2024 $14,713 $361,300 $75,700 $285,600
2023 $13,937 $361,300 $75,700 $285,600
2022 $14,639 $361,300 $75,700 $285,600
2021 $14,513 $361,300 $75,700 $285,600
2020 $13,446 $361,300 $75,700 $285,600
2019 $12,477 $361,300 $75,700 $285,600
2018 $12,950 $361,300 $75,700 $285,600
2017 $8,150 $344,100 $75,700 $268,400
2016 $12,477 $344,100 $75,700 $268,400
2015 -- $344,100 $75,700 $268,400
2014 -- $344,100 $75,700 $268,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1507230

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-163-160-0001-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.