W
Seller's Agent in 2021
William Maier
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 697-3069
17 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,644,000 - $5,560,000
GOLF COURSE VIEW! This large and well thought out new construction home has three levels of living space which has been tastefully designed by award winning architect Workshop/APD. This 6 bedroom 6.5 bathroom home is located on one of Nantucket’s newest streets, Grey Lady Lane. The location offers convenience to all bike paths, South Shore Beaches, Cisco Brewery, Bartlett’s Farm, Downtown and in your back yard, Miacomet Golf Course. As a resident of Grey Lady Lane you will have access to the newly built Pool and Cabana. 11 Grey Lady Lane features over 4,700 square feet of finished living space, and is situated right on the tee box of Miacomet's signature 16th hole.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 10/12/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgloughlin John | $2,845,000 | None Available | |
| 8 Slacktide Dev Gll Llc | $750,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgloughlin John | $822,375 | |
| Closed | Mcgloughlin John | $822,375 | |
| Previous Owner | 8 Slacktide Dev Gll Llc | $4,765,123 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $2,845,000 | -5.1% | $600 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | For Sale | $2,999,000 | -- | $633 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,628 | $3,850,100 | $804,900 | $3,045,200 |
| 2024 | $12,048 | $3,849,300 | $847,200 | $3,002,100 |
| 2023 | $9,787 | $3,049,000 | $806,800 | $2,242,200 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $1,903,500 | $672,400 | $1,231,100 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $672,400 | $672,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $672,400 | $672,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $467,600 | $467,600 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
William Maier
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 697-3069
17 in this area
17 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Samantha Parsons
Great Point Properties
28 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 87608
APN: 66 709
Ask me questions while you tour the home.