11 Ham Rd Raymond, NH 03077
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $453,921
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ham Rd, Raymond, NH 03077 and is currently estimated at $412,230, approximately $368 per square foot. 11 Ham Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lamprey River Elementary School, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, and Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc
Bought by
Robie Joshua J and Robie Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,590
Outstanding Balance
$72,989
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Vasilio Brian E and Vasilio Angelika A
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Vasilio Lesley G
Bought by
Vasilio Brian E and Vasilio Angelika A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Gagnon William J and Gagnon Teresa M
Bought by
Vasilio Lesley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robie Joshua J | $99,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc | $92,900 | -- | |
| Vasilio Brian E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Vasilio Lesley G | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasilio Lesley G | $109,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasilio Lesley G | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasilio Lesley G | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasilio Lesley G | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,530 | $284,400 | $109,500 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $277,700 | $109,500 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $277,700 | $109,500 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $277,700 | $109,500 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $269,200 | $109,500 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $5,209 | $198,800 | $79,000 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $198,800 | $79,000 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $198,800 | $79,000 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $198,100 | $79,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $198,100 | $79,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $184,800 | $79,000 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $184,800 | $79,000 | $105,800 |
| 2013 | $4,369 | $184,800 | $79,000 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map