J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jayla Robinson
Paull Associates
Estimated Value: $457,982 - $641,000
Discover this almost 6,000 sq ft beauty - meticulously maintained, oozing charm, and utterly breathtaking. Move-in ready, with generous space in every room including the closets. It boasts a formal dining and living room, a dream-worthy updated kitchen, and a tempting inground pool. This home effortlessly marries classic elegance with modern luxury, featuring crown molding, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor with a master ensuite, 3 additional bedrooms on the third floor with one being used as an office! A rare gem awaits - seize the opportunity! Did I mention location? Nestled in a desirable neighborhood and close to everything! This one is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jayla Robinson
Paull Associates Brokerage Phone: 3042333303 Listed on: 09/05/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Patti Hoskins
Harvey Goodman Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobucci Floriana | $550,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $550,000 | -7.6% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Price Changed | $595,500 | -2.2% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | For Sale | $609,000 | +10.7% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | For Sale | $609,000 | +10.7% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Price Changed | $609,000 | -1.6% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $247,680 | $27,240 | $220,440 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $237,720 | $27,240 | $210,480 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $237,720 | $27,240 | $210,480 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $237,720 | $27,240 | $210,480 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $232,800 | $27,240 | $205,560 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $232,920 | $27,240 | $205,680 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $225,960 | $27,240 | $198,720 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $221,100 | $27,240 | $193,860 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $214,320 | $27,240 | $187,080 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $204,540 | $27,240 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $202,620 | $27,240 | $175,380 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $198,120 | $25,680 | $172,440 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jayla Robinson
Paull Associates
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Patti Hoskins
Harvey Goodman Realtors
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 133848
APN: 10-W39-00590000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.